User Groups: Difference between revisions
Jim McGowan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Jim McGowan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
'''User Group Capabilities''' Matrix | '''User Group Capabilities''' Matrix | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! User Groups: | |||
! TorqueAdmin | |||
! LfCStaff | |||
! TorqueDecisionMaker | |||
! LfCPartner | |||
! TorqueEvaluator | |||
! TorqueDiligenceFinancial | |||
! TorqueDiligenceNonfinancial | |||
! TorqueBasic | |||
|- | |||
| Example users: | |||
| Jeff Ubois, Open Tech Strategies, Jim McGowan | |||
| LfC Staff, Data Fellows | |||
| Board Members, Donors, Selection Committee Members, Sponsor Advisors | |||
| Bridgespan, MSI, ABT Associates, TCC Group | |||
| Stronger Democracy Evaluators, Potential Donors | |||
| Charities Aid Foundation, Mt. Auburn | |||
| Kessha Harris Associates, Mobilty International | |||
| All others | |||
|- | |||
| Data Access: Application Data | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Data Access: Peer to Peer Data | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
|- | |||
| Data Access: Panel Data | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
|- | |||
| Data Access: Analysis Data | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Data Access: Scores* | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Data Access: Rankings** | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Data Access: Financial Attachments*** | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Data Access: Non-financial Attachments**** | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Data Access: Public Attachments***** | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
|- | |||
| Torque: Edit Proposal Data | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Torque: Admin Torque (edit the TorqueConfig pages) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TeamComments: Read comments | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TeamComments: Write comments | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TeamComments: See usernames | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| PickSome: See Picks | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| PickSome: Add Picks | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| PickSome: Admin Picks | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MediaWiki: Edit / Create Pages | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MediaWiki: View Logs | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MediaWiki: Admin MediaWiki (Add users, remove users, etc) | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MediaWiki: Unrestricted UI | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MediaWiki: Emulate Groups | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''√''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" | * Includes: Anonymized Peer-to-Peer and Judge Comments and Scores (Evaluations page) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" | ** Includes: Applicant Ranking | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" | *** Includes: Financials, Organizational Financial Health Review, Prospectus Appendix: Organization Financials, Prospectus Appendix: Project Budget | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" | **** Includes: Anonymized Technical Review, DEI Review of Final Prospectus, Disability Inclusion Review of Final Prospectus, Full Prospectus Narrative, Prospectus Appendix: Legal Compliance and Prospectus Appendix: Project Governance | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" | ***** Includes: Full Prospectus, Demographic Information, Prospectus Appendix: Bibliography, Prospectus Appendix: Evidence of Stakeholder Agreement, Prospectus Appendix: Timeline and Milestones and Two Page Solution Overview | |||
|} | |||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 18:55, 26 November 2021
There are now only eight Torque User Groups.
User Group Capabilities Matrix
User Groups: | TorqueAdmin | LfCStaff | TorqueDecisionMaker | LfCPartner | TorqueEvaluator | TorqueDiligenceFinancial | TorqueDiligenceNonfinancial | TorqueBasic |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Example users: | Jeff Ubois, Open Tech Strategies, Jim McGowan | LfC Staff, Data Fellows | Board Members, Donors, Selection Committee Members, Sponsor Advisors | Bridgespan, MSI, ABT Associates, TCC Group | Stronger Democracy Evaluators, Potential Donors | Charities Aid Foundation, Mt. Auburn | Kessha Harris Associates, Mobilty International | All others |
Data Access: Application Data | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | |
Data Access: Peer to Peer Data | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ |
Data Access: Panel Data | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ |
Data Access: Analysis Data | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | ||
Data Access: Scores* | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | |||
Data Access: Rankings** | √ | √ | √ | √ | ||||
Data Access: Financial Attachments*** | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | ||
Data Access: Non-financial Attachments**** | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | ||
Data Access: Public Attachments***** | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ | √ |
Torque: Edit Proposal Data | √ | √ | ||||||
Torque: Admin Torque (edit the TorqueConfig pages) | √ | |||||||
TeamComments: Read comments | √ | √ | √ | √ | ||||
TeamComments: Write comments | √ | √ | √ | |||||
TeamComments: See usernames | √ | √ | √ | |||||
PickSome: See Picks | √ | √ | √ | √ | ||||
PickSome: Add Picks | √ | √ | ||||||
PickSome: Admin Picks | √ | |||||||
MediaWiki: Edit / Create Pages | √ | √ | ||||||
MediaWiki: View Logs | √ | √ | ||||||
MediaWiki: Admin MediaWiki (Add users, remove users, etc) | √ | |||||||
MediaWiki: Unrestricted UI | √ | √ | ||||||
MediaWiki: Emulate Groups | √ | √ | ||||||
* Includes: Anonymized Peer-to-Peer and Judge Comments and Scores (Evaluations page) | ||||||||
** Includes: Applicant Ranking | ||||||||
*** Includes: Financials, Organizational Financial Health Review, Prospectus Appendix: Organization Financials, Prospectus Appendix: Project Budget | ||||||||
**** Includes: Anonymized Technical Review, DEI Review of Final Prospectus, Disability Inclusion Review of Final Prospectus, Full Prospectus Narrative, Prospectus Appendix: Legal Compliance and Prospectus Appendix: Project Governance | ||||||||
***** Includes: Full Prospectus, Demographic Information, Prospectus Appendix: Bibliography, Prospectus Appendix: Evidence of Stakeholder Agreement, Prospectus Appendix: Timeline and Milestones and Two Page Solution Overview |
Torque Basic
Can: | Can't |
Access application data
Access peer-to-peer review data Access panel review data Access public attachments |
Access scores
Access rankings Access financial attachments Access non-financial attachments Edit proposal data Admin Torque (edit TorqueConfig pages) Read comments Write comments See comment usernames See PickSome picks Add PickSome picks Admin PickSome picks Edit/create wiki pages View logs Admin MediaWiki (add users, remove users, etc) Unrestricted MediaWiki UI Emulate user groups |
Torque Diligence - Financial
Can: | Can't |
Access application data
Access peer-to-peer review data Access panel review data Access analysis data Access financial attachments Access public attachments |
Access scores
Access rankings Access non-financial attachments Edit proposal data Admin Torque (edit TorqueConfig pages) Read comments Write comments See comment usernames See PickSome picks Add PickSome picks Admin PickSome picks Edit/create wiki pages View logs Admin MediaWiki (add users, remove users, etc) Unrestricted MediaWiki UI Emulate user groups |
Torque Diligence - Non-financial
Can: | Can't |
Access application data
Access peer-to-peer review data Access panel review data Access analysis data Access non-financial attachments Access public attachments |
Access scores
Access rankings Access financial attachments Edit proposal data Admin Torque (edit TorqueConfig pages) Read comments Write comments See comment usernames See PickSome picks Add PickSome picks Admin PickSome picks Edit/create wiki pages View logs Admin MediaWiki (add users, remove users, etc) Unrestricted MediaWiki UI Emulate user groups |
Torque Evaluator
Can: | Can't |
Access application data
Access peer-to-peer review data Access panel review data Access scores Access financial attachments Access non-financial attachments Access public attachments Edit proposal data Read team comments See PickSome picks |
Access analysis data
Access rankings Admin Torque (edit TorqueConfig pages) Write team comments See comment usernames Add PickSome picks Admin PickSome picks Edit/create wiki pages View logs Admin MediaWiki (add users, remove users, etc) Unrestricted MediaWiki UI Emulate user groups |
LfC Partner
Can: | Can't |
Access application data
Access peer-to-peer review data Access panel review data Access analysis data Access scores Access rankings Access financial attachments Access non-financial attachments Access public attachments Edit proposal data Read team comments See PickSome picks |
Admin Torque (edit TorqueConfig pages)
Write team comments See comment usernames Add PickSome picks Admin PickSome picks Edit/create wiki pages View logs Admin MediaWiki (add users, remove users, etc) Unrestricted MediaWiki UI Emulate user groups |
Torque Decision Maker
Can: | Can't |
Access application data
Access peer-to-peer review data Access panel review data Access analysis data Access scores Access rankings Access financial attachments Access non-financial attachments Access public attachments Read team comments Write team comments See team comment usernames See PickSome picks Add PickSome picks |
Edit proposal data
Admin Torque (edit TorqueConfig pages) Admin PickSome picks Edit/create wiki pages View logs Admin MediaWiki (add users, remove users, etc) Unrestricted MediaWiki UI Emulate user groups |
LfC Staff
Can: | Can't |
Access application data
Access peer-to-peer review data Access panel review data Access analysis data Access scores Access rankings Access financial attachments Access non-financial attachments Access public attachments Edit proposal data Read team comments Write team comments See team comment usernames See PickSome picks Edit/create wiki pages View logs Unrestricted MediaWiki UI Emulate user groups |
Admin Torque (edit TorqueConfig pages)
Add PickSome picks Admin PickSome picks Admin MediaWiki (add users, remove users, etc) |
Torque Admin
Can: | Can't |
Access application data
Access peer-to-peer review data Access panel review data Access analysis data Access scores Access rankings Access financial attachments Access non-financial attachments Access public attachments Edit proposal data Admin Torque (edit TorqueConfig pages) Read team comments Write team comments See team comment usernames See PickSome picks Add PickSome picks Admin PickSome picks Edit/create wiki pages View logs Admin MediaWiki (add users, remove users, etc) Unrestricted MediaWiki UI Emulate user groups |